clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 118 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky

Quick News

Dec 14, 2014
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 14, 2014
Day 8 - Final Results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2014/15:
Bob Fielder (CKF), Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Thomas Holloran (TWH)
& Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2014 › Results › Day 1 › 25.10.2014

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 672 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 JantarStd3 217.81 km 02:10:48 99.9 km/h 0 672
2 Finished Arne-Martin Guettler AXM LN-GOD LS4 217.81 km 02:06:11 103.6 km/h 0 669
3 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4 217.81 km 02:06:59 102.9 km/h 0 662
4 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 ASW19 217.81 km 02:12:13 98.8 km/h 0 660
5 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASW19 217.81 km 02:12:30 98.6 km/h 0 657
6 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASW19 217.81 km 02:13:38 97.8 km/h 0 648
7 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 JantarStd3 217.81 km 02:13:38 97.8 km/h 1 647
8 Finished T Bastiaanse SHT PH-1524 JantarStd3 217.81 km 02:13:55 97.6 km/h 0 645
9 Finished Ronald Deerenberg BVO PH-DSA ASW19 217.81 km 02:14:09 97.4 km/h 0 644
10 Finished Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 ASW19 217.81 km 02:14:44 97 km/h 2 637
11 Finished Laszlo Orsy EJE HU-EJE LS4 217.81 km 02:10:32 100.1 km/h 0 631
12 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 JantarStd3 217.81 km 02:15:39 96.3 km/h 0 631
13 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW19 217.81 km 02:16:19 95.9 km/h 0 626
14 Finished Soenke Neumann SN D-0815 ASW19 217.81 km 02:16:23 95.8 km/h 0 625
15 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 JantarStd3 217.81 km 02:17:09 95.3 km/h 0 619
16 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 ASW19 217.81 km 02:17:55 94.8 km/h 1 612
17 Finished Bob Fielder CKF 3110 ASW19 217.81 km 02:17:48 94.8 km/h 3 611
18 Finished Pj S PJS PH-PJS ASW19 217.81 km 02:18:15 94.5 km/h 0 611
19 Finished Echo DeltaBravo EDB PH-1999 LS4 217.81 km 02:13:03 98.2 km/h 0 610
20 Finished Tom Bouctou BIR D-9876 ASW19 217.81 km 02:18:17 94.5 km/h 0 610
21 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY LS4 217.81 km 02:13:33 97.8 km/h 0 606
22 Finished Eduardo Campolina EWC PLANABH ASW19 217.81 km 02:18:50 94.1 km/h 0 606
23 Finished Tomasz Lazorko PSP SP-0998 ASW19 217.81 km 02:19:42 93.5 km/h 0 599
24 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 217.81 km 02:20:03 93.3 km/h 0 597
25 Finished Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE LS4 217.81 km 02:16:32 95.7 km/h 0 583
26 Finished Marcin Martyna MRM SP-2987 JantarStd3 217.81 km 02:21:53 92.1 km/h 3 580
27 Finished Mariusz Pacholczyk MP1 SP-1313 JantarStd3 217.81 km 02:22:43 91.6 km/h 1 576
28 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW19 217.81 km 02:23:16 91.2 km/h 0 573
29 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JantarStd3 217.81 km 02:23:52 90.8 km/h 0 569
30 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 ASW19 217.81 km 02:24:44 90.3 km/h 0 562
31 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 ASW19 217.81 km 02:24:49 90.2 km/h 0 562
32 Finished Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 JantarStd3 217.81 km 02:25:31 89.8 km/h 0 557
33 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW19 217.81 km 02:26:50 89 km/h 0 548
34 Finished Martin Stransky SMS OK-6564 ASW19 217.81 km 02:26:53 89 km/h 0 547
35 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR JantarStd3 217.81 km 02:30:12 87 km/h 0 525
36 Finished Mime Eric J51 ACT40 ASW19 217.81 km 02:30:30 86.8 km/h 0 523
37 Finished Marcin Domagala MDC SP-2125 JantarStd3 217.81 km 02:31:51 86.1 km/h 0 514
38 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA ASW19 217.81 km 02:32:59 85.4 km/h 0 507
39 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UA-AVN JantarStd3 217.8 km 02:33:44 85 km/h 0 502
40 Finished Cseri Laszlo CSL HA-CSL LS4 217.81 km 02:32:56 85.4 km/h 0 470
41 Finished Slava Raduga 050 RA-DUGA ASW19 217.81 km 02:37:33 82.9 km/h 9 470
42 Finished Marko Kauzlaric 202 9A-GAJ JantarStd3 217.81 km 02:38:58 82.2 km/h 0 470
43 Finished Miloslav Fiser UB OK-0376 ASW15 217.81 km 02:44:19 79.5 km/h 0 467
44 Finished Hubert Bernhardt HB F-CHUB LS4 217.81 km 02:34:21 84.7 km/h 0 462
45 Finished Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 ASW19 217.81 km 02:41:57 80.7 km/h 0 453
46 Finished Jaryk Pauer Y1 OK-0804 LS4 217.81 km 02:37:00 83.2 km/h 0 446
47 Finished Radoslav Pur EZ OK-3734 LS4 217.81 km 02:45:58 78.7 km/h 0 396
48 Finished Olda Kounovsky OK OK-UFOK ASW15 217.8 km 03:11:21 68.3 km/h 0 335
49 Outland J Angenendt JO D-1985 ASW15 201.16 km 0 270
50 Outland Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW19 164.51 km 1 213
51 Outland Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JantarStd3 150.7 km 1 195
52 Outland Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Libelle 129.6 km 0 174
53 Outland Alain Zutter AZZ F-CGAZ ASW19 122.71 km 0 160
54 Outland Laszlo Flora-Nagy FNL H-FLORA LS4 92.01 km 0 115
55 Outland T Broty TB OK-0516 ASW19 43.48 km 0 57
56 Outland Nikolay Pavlov IW7 IW-777 ASW19 42.84 km 0 56
57 No IGC Adrien Henry 19 D-3948 JantarStd3 217.8 km 02:13:59 97.5 km/h 0 0
57 No IGC Marcin May MAY SP-4545 JantarStd3 217.8 km 02:17:46 94.9 km/h 0 0
57 No IGC Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 JantarStd3 2.9 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 1 › 25.10.2014 › 20:00 CEST › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:CondorWorld Medlánky Cup
Password:
Date:25.10.2014
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia 3.0
Plane class:Club Class (IGC index used)
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:20.06.2015
Start altitude:max. 2400 m QNH


TakeOff:Medlanky
Start:Medlanky
1. TP:LITOVEL
2. TP:HANUSOVICE
3. TP:VIR HRAZ
4. TP:VEVERI HR
Finish:Medlanky
Distance:218 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


download Download Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus