clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 118 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky

Quick News

Dec 14, 2014
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 14, 2014
Day 8 - Final Results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2014/15:
Bob Fielder (CKF), Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Thomas Holloran (TWH)
& Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2014 › Results › Day 2 › 01.11.2014

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 695 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4 236.47 km 02:14:19 105.6 km/h 0 695
2 Finished Marcin May MAY SP-4545 JantarStd3 236.47 km 02:23:52 98.6 km/h 0 665
3 Finished Ronald Deerenberg BVO PH-DSA ASW19 236.47 km 02:25:06 97.8 km/h 0 656
4 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASW19 236.47 km 02:26:27 96.9 km/h 0 647
5 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 ASW19 236.47 km 02:26:35 96.8 km/h 0 646
6 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 ASW19 236.47 km 02:26:52 96.6 km/h 2 642
7 Finished Echo DeltaBravo EDB PH-1999 LS4 236.47 km 02:22:31 99.6 km/h 0 635
8 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 JantarStd3 236.47 km 02:28:12 95.7 km/h 0 635
9 Finished T Bastiaanse SHT PH-1524 JantarStd3 236.47 km 02:28:51 95.3 km/h 0 631
10 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW19 236.47 km 02:29:22 95 km/h 0 627
11 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW19 236.47 km 02:29:48 94.7 km/h 0 625
12 Finished Bob Fielder CKF 3110 ASW19 236.47 km 02:29:24 95 km/h 3 624
13 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 JantarStd3 236.47 km 02:31:33 93.6 km/h 0 613
14 Finished Eric Mimaud J51 ACT40 ASW19 236.47 km 02:30:23 94.3 km/h 9 612
15 Finished Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 JantarStd3 236.47 km 02:32:29 93 km/h 0 608
16 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JantarStd3 236.47 km 02:32:45 92.9 km/h 3 603
17 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW19 236.47 km 02:34:26 91.9 km/h 1 595
18 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 JantarStd3 236.47 km 02:35:12 91.4 km/h 0 591
19 Finished Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 JantarStd3 236.47 km 02:35:49 91.1 km/h 0 587
20 Finished Tom Holloran TWH N220TH LS4 236.46 km 02:30:26 94.3 km/h 0 584
21 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - LS4 236.47 km 02:30:29 94.3 km/h 0 584
22 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW19 236.47 km 02:36:45 90.5 km/h 0 582
23 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 JantarStd3 236.47 km 02:37:03 90.3 km/h 0 580
24 Finished Hubert Bernhardt HB F-CHUB LS4 236.47 km 02:31:42 93.5 km/h 0 576
25 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 236.47 km 02:38:17 89.6 km/h 0 573
26 Finished Slava Raduga 050 RA-DUGA ASW19 236.47 km 02:38:40 89.4 km/h 0 571
27 Finished Marcin Domagala MDC SP-2125 JantarStd3 236.47 km 02:38:45 89.4 km/h 0 570
28 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 ASW19 236.47 km 02:40:09 88.6 km/h 0 562
29 Finished Martin Stransky SMS OK-6564 ASW19 236.47 km 02:40:37 88.3 km/h 0 560
30 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 ASW19 236.47 km 02:41:08 88.1 km/h 0 557
31 Finished Alain Zutter AZZ F-CGAZ ASW19 236.47 km 02:45:06 85.9 km/h 0 535
32 Finished Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 JantarStd3 236.47 km 02:45:15 85.9 km/h 0 534
33 Finished Jan Svetlik JS6 ARADAC ASW19 236.47 km 02:45:26 85.8 km/h 0 533
34 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA ASW19 236.47 km 02:47:34 84.7 km/h 0 522
35 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UA-AVN JantarStd3 236.47 km 02:50:28 83.2 km/h 0 507
36 Finished Paca84 Laurent LM1 PACA84 ASW19 236.47 km 02:51:08 82.9 km/h 0 504
37 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 ASW19 236.47 km 02:51:42 82.6 km/h 0 501
38 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASW19 236.47 km 02:52:13 82.4 km/h 0 499
39 Finished Radoslav Pur EZ OK-3734 LS4 236.47 km 02:46:23 85.3 km/h 0 495
40 Finished Peter Jan Schoonen PJS PH-PJS ASW19 236.47 km 02:55:42 80.8 km/h 1 481
41 Finished Marcin Martyna MRM SP-2987 JantarStd3 236.47 km 02:34:52 91.6 km/h 125 468
42 Finished Jirka Krcmar JIK OK-7103 ASW19 236.47 km 02:59:49 78.9 km/h 0 463
43 Finished Evgeniy MOm 025 RA-054 ASW19 236.47 km 03:06:09 76.2 km/h 0 436
44 Finished Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE LS4 236.47 km 02:45:35 85.7 km/h 126 373
45 Outland Gunnar Axelsson G80 SE-UPP ASW19 195.71 km 0 289
46 Outland Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR JantarStd3 192.78 km 0 285
47 Outland Jiri Loos JL2 OK-LOOS Libelle 181.22 km 0 276
48 Outland Pavel Snajdr ST LT5 LS4 101.09 km 3 141
49 Outland Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR JantarStd3 91.61 km 0 135
50 Outland Robin Martinus RAM I-CJJP LS4 80.56 km 0 115
51 Outland Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 JantarStd3 58.19 km 0 86
52 No IGC Michal Novak MHB OK-6446 LS4 170.9 km 1 0
53 No IGC J Angenendt JO D-1985 ASW15 103.4 km 0 0
54 No IGC Boguslaw Wegierski 5W SP-4065 ASW19 86.3 km 0 0
55 No IGC Nikolay Pavlov IW7 IW-777 ASW19 60.3 km 1 0
56 No IGC Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 ASW19 209.3 km 0 0
57 No IGC Arne-Martin Guettler AXM LN-GOD LS4 84.2 km 135 0
58 Crashed Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Libelle 73.2 km 0 0
59 Crashed Olda Kounovsky OK OK-UFOK ASW15 53.32 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 2 › 01.11.2014 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:CondorWorld Medlánky Cup
Password:
Date:01.11.2014
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia 3.0
Plane class:Club Class (IGC index used)
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:21.06.2015
Start altitude:max. 2400 m QNH


TakeOff:Medlanky
Start:RECKOVICE
1. TP:MORKOVICE
2. TP:KONICE
3. TP:MOR.BEROUN
4. TP:VEVERI HR
Finish:Medlanky
Distance:237 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


download Download Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus