clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 118 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky

Quick News

Dec 14, 2014
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 14, 2014
Day 8 - Final Results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2014/15:
Bob Fielder (CKF), Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Thomas Holloran (TWH)
& Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2014 › Results › Day 3 › 08.11.2014

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 604 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4 217.77 km 02:00:35 108.3 km/h 0 604
2 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 JantarStd3 217.77 km 02:07:40 102.3 km/h 0 587
3 Finished Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 ASW19 217.77 km 02:08:45 101.5 km/h 0 579
4 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 JantarStd3 217.77 km 02:09:32 100.9 km/h 0 573
5 Finished Echo DeltaBravo EDB PH-1999 LS4 217.77 km 02:04:50 104.7 km/h 0 571
6 Finished Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 LS4 217.77 km 02:05:24 104.2 km/h 0 567
7 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 JantarStd3 217.77 km 02:10:46 99.9 km/h 0 564
8 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY LS4 217.77 km 02:06:19 103.4 km/h 0 560
9 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASW19 217.77 km 02:12:03 98.9 km/h 0 555
10 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASW19 217.77 km 02:13:13 98.1 km/h 0 547
11 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 ASW19 217.77 km 02:13:16 98 km/h 0 547
12 Finished Mariusz Pacholczyk MP1 SP-1313 JantarStd3 217.77 km 02:13:46 97.7 km/h 0 544
13 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 JantarStd3 217.77 km 02:13:57 97.5 km/h 0 542
14 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 ASW19 217.77 km 02:14:08 97.4 km/h 0 541
15 Finished Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE LS4 217.77 km 02:09:10 101.2 km/h 0 540
16 Finished T Bastiaanse SHT PH-1524 JantarStd3 217.77 km 02:14:34 97.1 km/h 0 538
17 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 ASW19 217.77 km 02:15:20 96.5 km/h 0 533
18 Finished Bob Fielder CKF 3110 ASW19 217.77 km 02:15:21 96.5 km/h 6 527
19 Finished Slava Raduga 050 RA-DUGA ASW19 217.77 km 02:16:01 96.1 km/h 2 527
20 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - LS4 217.77 km 02:11:20 99.5 km/h 0 525
21 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW19 217.77 km 02:16:45 95.6 km/h 0 524
22 Finished Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 JantarStd3 217.77 km 02:17:02 95.3 km/h 0 522
23 Finished Mime Eric J51 ACT40 ASW19 217.77 km 02:17:00 95.4 km/h 4 518
24 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW19 217.77 km 02:17:18 95.2 km/h 2 518
25 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 ASW19 217.77 km 02:18:11 94.6 km/h 0 515
26 Finished Marcin May MAY SP-4545 JantarStd3 217.77 km 02:18:33 94.3 km/h 0 512
27 Finished Martin Stransky SMS OK-6564 ASW19 217.77 km 02:18:40 94.2 km/h 1 511
28 Finished Marcin Martyna MRM SP-2987 JantarStd3 217.77 km 02:19:05 93.9 km/h 0 509
29 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW19 217.77 km 02:19:45 93.5 km/h 0 505
30 Finished Tom Bouctou BIR D-9876 ASW19 217.77 km 02:20:01 93.3 km/h 0 503
31 Finished Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 JantarStd3 217.77 km 02:20:11 93.2 km/h 0 502
32 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR JantarStd3 217.77 km 02:21:28 92.3 km/h 0 494
33 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW19 217.77 km 02:21:42 92.2 km/h 0 493
34 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UA-AVN JantarStd3 217.77 km 02:21:54 92.1 km/h 0 492
35 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JantarStd3 217.77 km 02:21:55 92.1 km/h 0 492
36 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 ASW19 217.77 km 02:24:04 90.7 km/h 0 479
37 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA ASW19 217.77 km 02:24:06 90.7 km/h 0 479
38 Finished Nikolay Pavlov IW7 IW-777 ASW19 217.77 km 02:25:02 90.1 km/h 0 474
39 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 217.77 km 02:26:04 89.4 km/h 0 468
40 Finished Marko Kauzlaric 202 9A-GAJ JantarStd3 217.77 km 02:27:25 88.6 km/h 0 460
41 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Libelle 217.77 km 02:33:27 85.1 km/h 0 452
42 Finished Radoslav Pur EZ OK-3734 LS4 217.77 km 02:23:44 90.9 km/h 0 449
43 Finished Jiri Loos JL2 OK-LOOS Libelle 217.77 km 02:52:26 75.8 km/h 5 358
44 Outland Paca84 Laurent LM1 PACA84 ASW19 216.4 km 0 273
45 Outland Cseri Laszlo CSL HA-CSL LS4 210.49 km 0 256
46 Outland Michel Valade VAM F-CEVI LS4 147.85 km 0 180
47 Outland Robin Martinus RAM I-CJJP LS4 127.28 km 0 155
48 Outland Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 ASW19 110.5 km 0 140
49 Outland Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JantarStd3 51.87 km 0 65
40 No IGC Tamas Pentz PT1 HA-1961 LS4 53.7 km 0 0
51 No IGC Piotr Woryna WR SP-3665 LS4 149.9 km 588 0
52 No IGC Sergio Solfa 1 LV-SDS LS4 118.2 km 0 0
53 No IGC J Angenendt JO D-1985 ASW15 48.8 km 0 0
54 No IGC Tom Holloran TWH N220TH LS4 0 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 3 › 08.11.2014 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:CondorWorld Medlánky Cup
Password:
Date:08.11.2014
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia 3.0
Plane class:Club Class (IGC index used)
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:22.06.2015
Start altitude:max. 2400 m QNH


TakeOff:Medlanky
Start:RECKOVICE
1. TP:JEVICKO
2. TP:HLUBOKY ZR
3. TP:Stichovice
4. TP:MORKOVICE
5. TP:VEVERI HR
Finish:Medlanky
Distance:218 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


download Download Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus