clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 118 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky

Quick News

Dec 14, 2014
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 14, 2014
Day 8 - Final Results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2014/15:
Bob Fielder (CKF), Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Thomas Holloran (TWH)
& Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2014 › Results › Day 4 › 15.11.2014

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 641 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4 220.94 km 02:06:04 105.1 km/h 0 641
2 Finished Laszlo Orsy EJE HU-EJE LS4 220.94 km 02:09:19 102.5 km/h 0 612
3 Finished Oldrich Slavicek O8 OK-OLDS JantarStd3 220.94 km 02:15:22 97.9 km/h 1 603
4 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 ASW19 220.94 km 02:15:28 97.8 km/h 0 603
5 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 JantarStd3 220.94 km 02:15:31 97.8 km/h 0 603
6 Finished Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 LS4 220.94 km 02:10:38 101.5 km/h 0 601
7 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW19 220.94 km 02:16:21 97.2 km/h 1 595
8 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 ASW19 220.94 km 02:16:30 97.1 km/h 0 595
9 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 JantarStd3 220.94 km 02:17:01 96.8 km/h 0 591
10 Finished Ronald Deerenberg BVO PH-DSA ASW19 220.94 km 02:17:31 96.4 km/h 0 587
11 Finished Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 ASW19 220.94 km 02:17:42 96.3 km/h 0 585
12 Finished Echo DeltaBravo EDB PH-1999 LS4 220.94 km 02:12:45 99.9 km/h 0 583
13 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 ASW19 220.94 km 02:18:59 95.4 km/h 0 575
14 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JantarStd3 220.94 km 02:19:16 95.2 km/h 1 572
15 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW19 220.94 km 02:19:29 95 km/h 0 571
16 Finished Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE LS4 220.94 km 02:14:42 98.4 km/h 0 567
17 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UA-AVN JantarStd3 220.94 km 02:20:03 94.7 km/h 0 567
18 Finished Michel Bonardel BNL MB-170 ASW19 220.94 km 02:20:40 94.2 km/h 0 562
19 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 ASW19 220.94 km 02:20:42 94.2 km/h 0 562
20 Finished Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 JantarStd3 220.94 km 02:21:18 93.8 km/h 0 557
21 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASW19 220.94 km 02:21:32 93.7 km/h 0 555
22 Finished Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 JantarStd3 220.94 km 02:21:58 93.4 km/h 1 551
23 Finished Marcin Domagala MDC SP-2125 JantarStd3 220.94 km 02:23:08 92.6 km/h 0 543
24 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JantarStd3 220.94 km 02:23:41 92.2 km/h 1 538
25 Finished Slava Raduga 050 RA-DUGA ASW19 220.94 km 02:23:45 92.2 km/h 1 538
26 Finished Eric Mimaud J51 ACT40 ASW19 220.94 km 02:24:05 92 km/h 2 534
27 Finished Marcin Martyna MRM SP-2987 JantarStd3 220.94 km 02:24:18 91.9 km/h 1 534
28 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW19 220.94 km 02:25:00 91.4 km/h 0 530
29 Finished Paca84 Laurent LM1 PACA84 ASW19 220.94 km 02:26:12 90.7 km/h 2 519
30 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 JantarStd3 220.94 km 02:26:33 90.4 km/h 0 519
31 Finished Nikolay Pavlov IW7 IW-777 ASW19 220.94 km 02:26:02 90.8 km/h 4 518
32 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 ASW19 220.94 km 02:26:52 90.3 km/h 0 516
33 Finished Tom Bouctou BIR D-9876 ASW19 220.94 km 02:27:37 89.8 km/h 0 511
34 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 ASW19 220.94 km 02:28:07 89.5 km/h 0 508
35 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 220.94 km 02:28:29 89.3 km/h 0 505
36 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW19 220.94 km 02:28:38 89.2 km/h 0 504
37 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASW19 220.94 km 02:31:08 87.7 km/h 0 487
38 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR JantarStd3 220.94 km 02:31:24 87.6 km/h 1 484
39 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Libelle 220.94 km 02:38:40 83.6 km/h 0 469
40 Finished Michel Valade VAM F-CEVI LS4 220.94 km 02:29:59 88.4 km/h 0 456
41 Finished Radoslav Pur EZ OK-3734 LS4 220.94 km 02:31:11 87.7 km/h 0 449
42 Finished Jan Svetlik JS6 ARADAC ASW19 220.94 km 02:37:31 84.2 km/h 0 447
43 Finished Bob Fielder CKF 3110 ASW19 220.94 km 02:21:04 94 km/h 115 444
44 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA ASW19 220.94 km 02:38:24 83.7 km/h 0 441
45 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY JantarStd3 220.94 km 02:25:29 91.1 km/h 103 423
46 Finished Peter Jan Schoonen PJS PH-PJS ASW19 220.94 km 02:56:52 74.9 km/h 0 341
47 Finished Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 JantarStd3 220.94 km 02:37:31 84.2 km/h 118 329
48 Outland Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 JantarStd3 179.17 km 0 200
49 Outland Dmitry Andreyev D2A - LS4 135.49 km 0 146
50 Outland Pavel Snajdr ST LT5 LS4 24.99 km 0 27
51 No IGC Josef Patocka S3 OK-3301 ASW15 73.5 km 0 0
52 No IGC Marek Marcus 030 SP-0303 LS4 24.1 km 2 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 4 › 15.11.2014 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:CondorWorld Medlánky Cup
Password:
Date:15.11.2014
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia 3.0
Plane class:Club Class (IGC index used)
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:23.06.2015
Start altitude:max. 2400 m QNH


TakeOff:Medlanky
Start:RECKOVICE
1. TP:KONICE
2. TP:ZDOUNKY
3. TP:BOUZOV HR
4. TP:VEVERI HR
Finish:Medlanky
Distance:221 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


download Download Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus