clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 118 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky

Quick News

Dec 14, 2014
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 14, 2014
Day 8 - Final Results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2014/15:
Bob Fielder (CKF), Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Thomas Holloran (TWH)
& Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2014 › Results › Day 5 › 22.11.2014

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 603 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 JantarStd3 213.71 km 02:00:28 106.4 km/h 0 603
2 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY LS4 213.71 km 01:57:07 109.5 km/h 0 592
3 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASW19 213.71 km 02:04:38 102.9 km/h 0 567
4 Finished Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE LS4 213.71 km 02:00:20 106.6 km/h 0 563
5 Finished Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 LS4 213.71 km 02:00:46 106.2 km/h 2 558
6 Finished Tom Holloran TWH N220TH LS4 213.72 km 02:00:57 106 km/h 0 558
7 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASW19 213.71 km 02:05:56 101.8 km/h 0 557
8 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 ASW19 213.71 km 02:06:09 101.6 km/h 0 555
9 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 JantarStd3 213.71 km 02:06:41 101.2 km/h 0 551
10 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4 213.71 km 02:02:20 104.8 km/h 0 547
11 Finished T Bastiaanse SHT PH-1524 JantarStd3 213.71 km 02:07:20 100.7 km/h 0 545
12 Finished Soenke Neumann SN D-0815 ASW19 213.71 km 02:07:32 100.5 km/h 0 544
13 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW19 213.71 km 02:08:06 100.1 km/h 0 539
14 Finished Slava Raduga 050 RA-DUGA ASW19 213.71 km 02:09:17 99.2 km/h 0 530
15 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JantarStd3 213.71 km 02:09:47 98.8 km/h 0 526
16 Finished Bob Fielder CKF 3110 ASW19 213.71 km 02:10:08 98.5 km/h 0 524
17 Finished Echo DeltaBravo EDB PH-1999 LS4 213.71 km 02:05:11 102.4 km/h 0 523
18 Finished Oldrich Slavicek O8 OK-OLDS JantarStd3 213.71 km 02:10:43 98.1 km/h 0 519
19 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 ASW19 213.71 km 02:11:21 97.6 km/h 0 514
20 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA ASW19 213.71 km 02:11:22 97.6 km/h 0 514
21 Finished Laszlo Orsy EJE HU-EJE LS4 213.71 km 02:06:33 101.3 km/h 0 513
22 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 213.71 km 02:12:08 97 km/h 0 509
23 Finished Marcin Domagala MDC SP-2125 JantarStd3 213.71 km 02:12:49 96.5 km/h 0 504
24 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR JantarStd3 213.71 km 02:13:01 96.4 km/h 0 502
25 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JantarStd3 213.71 km 02:13:32 96 km/h 0 498
26 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 JantarStd3 213.71 km 02:13:42 95.9 km/h 0 497
27 Finished Marcin Martyna MRM SP-2987 JantarStd3 213.71 km 02:13:36 96 km/h 3 495
28 Finished Radoslav Pur EZ OK-3734 LS4 213.71 km 02:09:06 99.3 km/h 0 494
29 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 ASW19 213.71 km 02:14:26 95.4 km/h 0 492
30 Finished Alain Zutter AZZ F-CGAZ ASW19 213.71 km 02:14:40 95.2 km/h 0 490
31 Finished Mime Eric J51 ACT40 ASW19 213.71 km 02:14:46 95.1 km/h 1 489
32 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 ASW19 213.71 km 02:14:47 95.1 km/h 0 489
33 Finished Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 JantarStd3 213.71 km 02:14:55 95 km/h 0 489
34 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 ASW19 213.71 km 02:15:51 94.4 km/h 0 482
35 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW19 213.71 km 02:16:48 93.7 km/h 0 475
36 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - LS4 213.71 km 02:12:00 97.1 km/h 0 472
37 Finished Jan Svetlik JS6 ARADAC ASW19 213.71 km 02:17:44 93.1 km/h 0 469
38 Finished Jirka Krcmar JIK OK-7103 ASW19 213.71 km 02:18:53 92.3 km/h 0 461
39 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UA-AVN JantarStd3 213.71 km 02:19:51 91.7 km/h 0 455
40 Finished Jaryk Pauer Y1 OK-0804 LS4 213.71 km 02:15:39 94.5 km/h 0 447
41 Finished Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 JantarStd3 213.71 km 02:21:45 90.5 km/h 0 443
42 Finished Nikolay Pavlov IW7 IW-777 ASW19 213.71 km 02:21:50 90.4 km/h 2 440
43 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Libelle 213.71 km 02:29:05 86 km/h 0 424
44 Finished Tomasz Lazorko PSP SP-0998 ASW19 213.71 km 02:27:18 87.1 km/h 0 408
45 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JantarStd3 213.71 km 02:32:36 84 km/h 0 378
46 Finished Michel Valade VAM F-CEVI LS4 213.71 km 02:35:32 82.4 km/h 0 330
47 No IGC Arturas Pilvinis AP LY-PLV JantarStd3 213.7 km 02:13:31 96 km/h 1 0
48 No IGC Marek Marcus 030 SP-0303 LS4 209 km 3 0
49 Outland Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW19 165.31 km 0 185
50 No IGC Tomasz Rogacki RT U-5544 ASW19 206.4 km 0 0
51 No IGC Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 ASW19 153 km 0 0
52 Crashed Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 JantarStd3 142.37 km 0 0
53 No IGC Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 JantarStd3 40.8 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 5 › 22.11.2014 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:CondorWorld Medlánky Cup
Password:
Date:22.11.2014
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia 3.0
Plane class:Club Class (IGC index used)
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:24.06.2015
Start altitude:max. 2400 m QNH


TakeOff:Medlanky
Start:RECKOVICE
1. TP:Policka
2. TP:Sumperk
3. TP:VEVERI HR
Finish:Medlanky
Distance:214 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


download Download Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus